LATEST NEWS!

TEAM VIC Announced!

TEAM VIC Announced!

Congratulations to the following riders selected to represent Victoria at the Pony Club National Championships to be held in Sydney this year 7-13 OCT.

 

Follow the team at: 


DRESSAGE

SENIOR TEAM

  • Eloise Barton | Yarrambat
  • Annabelle Creed | Wangaratta
  • Amie Hourigan | Wangaratta
  • Lauren Hutchinson | Mansfield
  • Manon Schey | Healesville
  • Katelyn Thompson | Langwarrin

JUNIOR TEAM

  • Taleah Cameron | Mornington Peninsula
  • Isla Evans | Wangaratta
  • Tahlia  Jefcott | Yarra Glen
  • Kelsey Josephs | Ballan
  • Clancy Lyons | Mildura-Alcheringa

SUB-JUNIOR TEAM

  • Alice Berry | Little River
  • Tamsyn Harvey | Riddells Creek
  • Tiffany Peters | Leighdale

SHOWJUMPING

SENIOR TEAM

  • Erika Grant | Emu Creek
  • Rachel Hare | Deniliquin
  • Rose Stephen | Yarrambat
  • Lachlan Waddell | Benalla
  • Darcy Wade | Stratford
  • Hannah Wigg | Ararat

JUNIOR TEAM

  • Phoebe Dixon | Lilydale/Mooroolbark
  • Alexandra Durante | Barwon Valley
  • Tori Glass | Shepparton
  • Darcy Vinycomb | Williamstown
  • Cohen Wade | Stratford

SUB-JUNIOR TEAM

  • Kian Blanchard | Charlton
  • Holi Campbell | Bendigo
  • Keira Gibbs | Nowa Nowa
  • Alyssa Greening | Sale

EVENTING

SENIOR TEAM

  • J'Aime Mallon | Macedon
  • Carly Heislers |  Wonthaggi
  • Kirilee Hosier | Eltham
  • Maddy Kitto | Yarrambat
  • Rachel Lyon | Warragul
  • Riley Perry-Paramenter | Maryborough

JUNIOR TEAM

  • Clara Galvin | Drouin
  • Rory Hamilton | Howlong
  • Laura  King | Mount Duneed
  • Georgia Lunn | Finley
  • Lucy Peters | Leighdale
  • Milla Potter | Yarra Glen

SUB-JUNIOR TEAM

  • Charli Hill | Wangaratta
  • Ellen Patterson | Oaklands
  • Darcy Patton | Lancefield


TETRATHLON 

SENIOR TEAM

  • Darcy Wade | Stratford
  • Isobel Pain | St Andrews
  • Keely McGovern | Doongala
  • Carly Heislers | Wonthaggi
  • Lachlan Waddell | Benalla
  • Sophie Myszka | Doongala

JUNIOR TEAM

  • Holly De Garis | Meeniyan
  • Cohen Wade | Stratford
  • Lilly Trevorrow | Lilydale/Mooroolbark
  • Ella Trevorrow | Lilydale/Mooroolbark
  • Grace Healy | Pearcedale
  • Amos Vagg | Barwon Valley

SUB-JUNIOR TEAM

  • Zoe Addinsall | Dunkeld
  • Keira Gibbs | Nowa Nowa
  • Chloe A'Herne | Bunyip
  • Chloe Leen | Drysdale/Leopold
  • Itzy Kelly | Donvale & Templestowe
  • Jaelina Kiley | Phillip Island


MOUNTED GAMES

SENIOR TEAM

  • Chris Paton | Werribee 
  • Jemima Portman | St Andrews 
  • Georgia Bissicks | Yarrambat 
  • Sharna Uden | St Andrews 
  • Brit Clissold | Stratford 

JUNIOR TEAM

  • Caitlin Seini | Kangaroo Ground 
  • Gemma Van Der Rydt | Wonthaggi 
  • Lily King | Yarrambat 
  • Laura Dunshea | Gisborne 
  • Joanna Dunshea | Gisborne 


QUIZ

SENIOR TEAM

  • Abigail van Bergeijk | Healesville
  • Tennyson Ashwin | Bamawm Extension
  • Manon Schey | Healesville
  • Amie Hourigan | Wangaratta

JUNIOR TEAM

  • Annabelle Ennis-Wert | Nar Nar Goon
  • Rose Morris | Yarra Glen
  • Kira Hetherton | Healesville
  • Tiahn Barnard | Kergunyah

  • Gallery
Print
Categories: Uncategorized
Tags:
/Portals/231/EasyDNNRotator/24032/0ln3b232.jpg

Horseland

Horseland
/Portals/231/EasyDNNRotator/24032/opm3baqg.jpg

HorseWyse Magazine

HorseWyse Magazine proudly supports Pony Club Victoria.
HorseWyse Magazine
/Portals/231/EasyDNNRotator/24032/wmqaqhyy.png

Sport & Recreation Victoria

Sport & Recreation Victoria
/Portals/231/EasyDNNRotator/24032/n4irhqnz.jpg

Mitsubishi Motors

Click on the Mitsubishi Logo to find out how you get a national fleet discount for being a Pony Club member!
Mitsubishi Motors

PONY CLUB VICTORIA
73-75 Mackie Road, MULGRAVE 3170 | P:  03 8685 8925  |  EMAIL US!

© 2015 - 2019 Pony Club Victoria